Anonymous user
Lava Flows: Difference between revisions
m
no edit summary
imported>Kataclysm mNo edit summary |
imported>Kataclysm mNo edit summary |
||
Line 21:
|{{PL|::MPN|white|4em}}
|{{PL|::MPN|white|4em}}
|-▼
|▼
|▼
|▼
|-
|colspan="4"|materials needed: 12 pyramids and a 3×3 grid
|}
==Setup==
*Each player chooses a color and takes all the large pyramids of that color.
*Each player secretly places a medium black pyramid under one of his larges, a medium white pyramid under another of his larges, and nothing at all under the last large.
*Each player places these large pyramids on the three spaces closest to her.
*With the white and black medium pyramids remaining, shuffle them to randomly determine who will go first.
*Stack the two medium pyramids with the first player's piece on the bottom, in the center square.
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse; background-color:silver;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|white|4em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|white|4em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|white|4em}}
▲|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
▲|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPU|black|4em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|black|4em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|black|4em}}
▲|-
▲|}
== History ==
|