627
edits
imported>Kataclysm m (Removed "Five Crowns" from the possible playable decks--it does not have enough ranks.) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 32:
|{{PL|::SML|red|4em}} {{PL|::SML|orange|4em}} {{PL|::SML|green|4em}} {{PL|::SML|dodgerblue|4em}} {{PL|::SML|purple|4em}}
|-
|style="text-align:center"|{{PL|:6|black|3em}} {{PL|:ColorBlue|dodgerblue|3em}}
|-
|}
You need:
* The Color Die▼
* A six-sided die
▲* The Color Die
* Zark City cards, Rage cards, or another five-suited deck with 13 ranks
* 15 pyramids, one trio from each color on the Color Die
Line 62:
<div style="text-align:center">'''Example Pop and Push'''</div>
The player rolls {{PL|:ColorRed|red|2em}} {{PL|:6|black|2em}} on her first turn. She Pops six codes (draws 6 cards) from the red Code Stack deck. For easy tracking in our diagram, let's say that, improbably, the cards she has drawn are {{
[[Image:Push-Example01.jpg|500px]]
===Set===
While you are laying down cards, it would be wise to try to arrange things so as to create sets within the columns. A set consists of three cards of a matching value ({{
{|style="text-align:center; border-spacing:4px; border: 1px dashed black;"
Line 73:
|colspan=6 style="text-align:center; padding:20px;"|'''Example Sets'''
|-
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|-
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|-
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|{{
|-
|style="background-color:palegreen; vertical-align:bottom;"|valid<br>3-of-a-kind set
Line 109:
:'''Example Jump'''
The player rolls {{PL|:ColorBlue|dodgerblue|1.5em}} {{PL|:4|black|1.5em}}. There are no cards left in the face-down cyan Code Stack deck, so the player decides to Jump. There are 7 cards in the red Pick Stack column. Counting from the most recently placed card ({{
{|style="border:2px solid green; border-collapse:collapse;"
Line 118:
|style="border:1px solid; text-align:center;"|set forms in red column<br>as a result
|}
Note that the {{
==Game End==
|