Anonymous user
Terrafex: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
imported>Nihilvor No edit summary |
imported>JorWat No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 4:
image_link=|
description= Players use icehouse pieces to grow forests, build mountains, start fires and melt glaciers. |
stashes = 4
other_equip = Terrafex board |
setup_time= 5 minutes |
Line 14:
mechanics=Stacking,moving,shrinking,growing |
theme = Terraforming |
release_year=2001|
game_status=Playtesting|
footnotes = |
}}
'''Terrafex''' is a strategy game of terraforming for two players.
Line 136 ⟶ 138:
== Appendix A - Game Board ==
*
== Appendix B - Layouts ==
=== Layout 1 ===
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|}
=== Layout 2 ===
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|-
|}
|