Anonymous user
Terrafex: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
imported>Kataclysm (Updated game_status) |
imported>JorWat No edit summary |
||
Line 4:
image_link=|
description= Players use icehouse pieces to grow forests, build mountains, start fires and melt glaciers. |
stashes = 4
other_equip = Terrafex board |
setup_time= 5 minutes |
Line 138:
== Appendix A - Game Board ==
*
== Appendix B - Layouts ==
=== Layout 1 ===
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|}
=== Layout 2 ===
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::LPN|blue|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::MPN|green|3em}}
|-
|}
|