Anonymous user
Tugga War: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
imported>Kataclysm (Updated to correct year published.) |
imported>JorWat No edit summary |
||
Line 4:
image_link=|
description= Pull twelve pips into your goal |
stashes = 1 |
other_equip = 5x7 board, one die |
Line 30:
'''Setup
:Place a [[tree]] (as opposed to a [[nest]]) of pyramids in each of the five squares of the center rank of the 5x7 board (a chessboard with the extra squares covered will work fine, or better yet a [[Chessboard Bandana]] folded to show 5x7). See
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SMLPU||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SMLPU||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SMLPU||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SMLPU||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL|::SMLPU||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||3em}}
|-
|}
|