Anonymous user
Tink: Difference between revisions
m
Added graphic of placement restriction for first turn
imported>Chris Goodwin No edit summary |
imported>Kataclysm m (Added graphic of placement restriction for first turn) |
||
Line 42:
== Play ==
The first player places a small in one of the sixteen interior spaces (any space two or more spaces from the edge of the board). There are no restrictions on subsequent piece placement.
{| style="text-align:center; border: 3px solid black; border-collapse:collapse;"
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black; background:#ffffaa;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|style="border: 3px solid black;"|{{PL| ||2em}}
|-
|}
On a player's turn, they do one of the following:
|